Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5466,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1236,291
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1236,291
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4026,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6736,011
AzulArgentina 9,7516,060
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1998,202
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9929,316
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1118,147
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2238,217
AmberleyAustralia 11,6337,229
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7627,309
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9707,438
AimoresBrazil 9,9436,179
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7076,032
AltamiraBrazil 7,8974,907
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7144,793
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9006,152
ApodiBrazil 9,3625,817
AracajuBrazil 9,7576,063
AracuaiBrazil 9,6886,020
AragarcasBrazil 8,7605,443
AraxaBrazil 9,4535,874
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5995,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8621,157
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8751,165
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1092,553
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3593,330
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9133,674
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0261,880
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7701,721
AbecheChad 13,1808,190
AntofagastaChile 7,9744,955
AricaChile 7,5524,693
AltaiChina 10,7206,661
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4463,384
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4283,373
AraucaColombia 5,5673,460
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8042,985
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9573,080
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8683,025
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1127,527
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3557,677
AswanEgypt 12,9538,049
AsyutEgypt 12,5667,809
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4942,171
AsmaraEritrea 14,1018,763
AssabEritrea 14,4929,005
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7239,149
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0486,244
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,2683,274
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,56611,537
AccraGhana 12,1327,539
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9996,835
AthensGreece 11,1696,940
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1956,957
AasiaatGreenland 5,6143,489
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2553,887
AputiteqGreenland 6,4564,012
AkureyriIceland 7,1194,424
AgraIndia 13,1638,180
AhmedabadIndia 13,7248,528
AkolaIndia 13,8858,628
AllahabadIndia 13,2438,229
AmritsarIndia 12,7477,921
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5277,784
AbadanIran 12,8337,974
ArakIran 12,4637,745
AlbengaItaly 9,8386,113
AlgheroItaly 10,1246,291
AmendolaItaly 10,4536,496
AnconaItaly 10,1606,314
ArezzoItaly 10,0876,268
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8227,346
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8757,379
AbashiriJapan 8,1615,071
AburatsuJapan 9,8716,134
AikawaJapan 8,9445,558
AjiroJapan 9,0675,635
AkitaJapan 8,7065,410
AkuneJapan 9,9296,170
AomoriJapan 8,5925,339
AsahikawaJapan 8,3085,163
AsosanJapan 9,8066,094
AmmanJordan 12,2877,635
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4477,113
AinaziLatvia 9,3215,792
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,49110,869
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,65810,973
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,83811,085
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,36310,789
AtarMauritania 10,0236,228
AgalegaMauritius 17,44910,843
AcapulcoMexico 2,4931,549
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4906,518
AltaiMongolia 10,5996,586
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3596,437
AgadirMorocco 9,6636,005
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0475,622
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3897,077
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8876,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4966,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4806,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4736,508
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9882,478
AgadezNiger 11,9857,448
AsuncionParaguay 9,0175,603
ArequipaPeru 7,2974,534
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5737,192
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5714,083
AradRomania 10,3026,402
AjanRussia 7,8464,876
AldanRussia 8,3355,179
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6926,644
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5655,944
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9234,923
AnadyrRussia 5,5903,474
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0295,610
ArmavirRussia 11,0996,897
AstrakhanRussia 11,1036,900
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7694,828
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8885,523
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6235,980
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7556,062
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7416,053
Abu HamedSudan 13,4118,333
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,1118,769
AqiqSudan 13,7718,558
ArbaatSudan 13,5568,424
AromaSudan 13,9158,647
AtbaraSudan 13,6228,465
Abu KamalSyria 12,2057,585
AleppoSyria 11,9017,396
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3528,297
AtakpameTogo 12,1087,524
AdanaTurkey 11,7537,303
AfyonTurkey 11,3957,081
AnkaraTurkey 11,3667,063
AntalyaTurkey 11,5897,202
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1447,547
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3195,169
AberporthUk 8,5395,306
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5485,312
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9546,807
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7436,676
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6008,451
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5978,449
ArtigasUruguay 9,4855,894
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6111,623
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1401,330
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6811,044
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Ada, MnUsa 2,3281,447
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0841,917
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2532,021
Akron, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,152716
Albany, GaUsa 3,1031,928
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9262,439
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Albion, NeUsa 1,9761,228
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,006625
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4911,548
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0801,292
Algona, IaUsa 2,3211,442
Alice, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7872,353
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6341,016
Alma, MiUsa 3,0231,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1851,979
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,305811
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,451901
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9902,479
Amite, LaUsa 2,5241,569
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9412,449
Anderson, InUsa 2,8891,795
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1491,957
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5772,223
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0841,917
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7241,693
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0621,903
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4342,134
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1861,980
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7181,689
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,598993
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1131,313
Athens, GaUsa 3,1331,947
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0361,887
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8632,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8473,633
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2662,029
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6461,023
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7591,715
Austin, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5767,193
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7887,325
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5373,441
AdenYemen 14,6069,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -