Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4867,759
BustAfghanistan 12,8657,995
BatnaAlgeria 10,3956,459
BecharAlgeria 10,1336,297
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2396,363
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2376,361
BiskraAlgeria 10,4326,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0246,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7557,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9297,413
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9247,409
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2697,624
ByrdAntarctica 12,5377,791
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7656,068
BarilocheArgentina 9,4715,885
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6696,009
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3407,668
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5847,198
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
BrestBelarus 9,8416,115
BrusselsBelgium 9,1065,658
Belize CityBelize 3,3442,078
BeninBenin 12,3037,645
BohiconBenin 12,2197,593
BermudaBermuda 4,8673,024
BageBrazil 9,7256,044
BambuiBrazil 9,5615,941
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8296,108
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3285,796
BarcelosBrazil 6,8034,227
BarraBrazil 9,2185,728
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6715,388
BarreirasBrazil 9,1255,671
BelémBrazil 8,1215,047
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7296,045
BelterraBrazil 7,6154,732
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0065,596
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8036,091
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3375,802
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1135,663
BrevesBrazil 7,9534,942
BurgasBulgaria 10,9066,777
BurundiBurundi 15,2359,467
BatouriCameroon 13,4478,356
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1922,605
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8841,171
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7972,359
Banff, AbCanada 2,0571,278
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5622,214
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3063,297
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6811,666
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1641,344
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5451,581
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3781,478
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2971,428
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2051,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9273,683
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5051,557
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0382,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7848,565
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6208,463
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8676,132
BeijingChina 10,2446,365
BarranquillaColombia 4,9573,080
Benito SalasColombia 5,4693,399
BogotáColombia 5,4383,379
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8306,109
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4088,953
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3288,904
BaniDominican Republic 4,9243,060
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8563,018
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9633,084
BahariyaEgypt 12,3387,667
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3717,687
BiarritzFrance 9,3195,791
BordeauxFrance 9,2725,761
BrestFrance 8,7975,467
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5904,095
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5884,094
BitamGabon 13,3838,316
BanjulGambia 10,1646,316
BerlinGermany 9,3945,837
BrockenGermany 9,3305,798
BokeGuinea 10,4806,512
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3526,433
BudapestHungary 10,0796,264
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0946,272
BangaloreIndia 14,6979,133
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4698,991
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6378,474
BikanerIndia 13,1728,185
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3848,317
BabolsarIran 12,2217,594
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3148,273
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0877,511
Bandar LengehIran 13,3728,310
BirjandIran 12,7117,899
BushehrIran 13,0388,102
BaghdadIraq 12,4267,722
BasraIraq 12,8017,954
BelmulletIreland 8,1095,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2965,155
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5426,551
BergamoItaly 9,7906,084
BolognaItaly 9,9686,194
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8086,095
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6336,608
BrindisiItaly 10,6456,615
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7377,294
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5577,182
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0776,883
BeirutLebanon 12,0827,508
BenghaziLibya 11,5377,169
BirzaiLithuania 9,4925,899
BitolaMacedonia 10,7766,696
BlantyreMalawi 16,63010,334
BvumbweMalawi 16,65510,349
BintuluMalaysia 13,3988,326
BamakoMali 10,9736,819
Bko-SMali 10,9866,827
BougounMali 11,0996,897
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8396,114
BaitagMongolia 10,7876,703
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3396,425
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9776,200
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8426,116
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9686,194
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4576,498
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8056,093
BulganMongolia 10,0916,271
BhamawMyanmar 12,7047,895
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3927,079
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6716,631
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1072,552
BilmaNiger 12,2177,592
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0097,462
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6704,767
BergenNorway 8,4175,231
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4195,232
BjornoyaNorway 7,6674,765
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1785,082
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2635,135
BadinPakistan 13,6048,454
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9598,053
BalakotPakistan 12,4727,750
BarkhanPakistan 13,0158,088
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6772,906
BascoPhilippines 11,3917,079
BialystokPoland 9,7296,046
BejaPortugal 9,2805,767
BragancaPortugal 9,1035,657
BistritaRomania 10,3426,426
BucharestRomania 10,6566,622
BajkitRussia 9,0925,650
BarabinskRussia 10,1106,282
BarnaulRussia 10,2286,356
BerezovoRussia 9,2655,757
BiserRussia 9,8626,128
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8175,479
BogdarinRussia 9,1755,701
BogucanyRussia 9,3855,832
BomnakRussia 8,4375,243
BorRussia 9,2455,745
BorzjaRussia 9,3755,826
BratskRussia 9,4565,876
BelgradeSerbia 10,3906,456
BoSierra Leone 10,9446,801
BontheSierra Leone 10,9046,776
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9376,175
BerberaSomalia 14,8579,232
BusanSouth Korea 9,7966,087
BadajozSpain 9,2935,775
BarcelonaSpain 9,7016,028
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2675,759
BabanusaSudan 13,8668,616
BaselSwitzerland 9,5275,920
BernSwitzerland 9,5735,949
BangkokThailand 13,4778,375
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4578,362
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2578,238
BizerteTunisia 10,4886,517
BalikesirTurkey 11,2036,962
BursaTurkey 11,1956,957
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1947,578
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2175,106
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2865,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2845,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6675,386
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7815,457
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8705,512
Bakersfield, CaUsa 347215
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6842,289
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8873,037
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8863,036
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4711,535
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7521,088
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3002,051
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1552,582
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9171,192
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4391,516
Berkeley, CaUsa 731454
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4692,777
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0762,533
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4112,741
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9942,482
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0011,865
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6301,013
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7442,327
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8231,754
Bishop, CaUsa 527327
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0901,299
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3642,091
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3302,069
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8671,160
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0321,884
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9832,475
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7801,106
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,208750
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6461,644
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8732,407
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1522,580
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8701,783
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9792,473
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4051,494
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1921,983
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5932,233
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6651,656
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5461,582
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0551,277
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2781,416
Buckeye, AzUsa 390243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3762,098
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1531,959
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5272,192
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3631,468
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3142,059
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4761,539
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9872,478
Burns, OregonUsa 1,218757
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1157,528
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9133,675
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4973,416
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,34610,157
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,35310,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -