Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6427,856
ChlefAlgeria 10,0356,236
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3716,445
CeresArgentina 9,0705,636
ChamicalArgentina 8,8255,484
ChepesArgentina 8,8865,522
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0586,250
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4485,871
CórdobaArgentina 9,0365,615
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0455,621
CorrientesArgentina 9,1015,655
CairnsAustralia 11,6597,245
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3277,660
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0339,341
CedunaAustralia 13,5008,389
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1297,537
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3467,672
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4217,719
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7297,289
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7457,298
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7268,529
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1608,178
CharnocksBarbados 6,2183,864
CotonouBenin 12,3037,645
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0286,231
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0876,268
CabroboBrazil 9,4005,841
CaceresBrazil 8,3255,173
CaetiteBrazil 9,4585,877
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6345,987
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8915,525
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3265,796
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7776,076
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2095,723
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8846,142
CaparaoBrazil 9,9416,178
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1745,701
CaratingaBrazil 9,8716,134
CaravelasBrazil 9,9886,207
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3525,811
CarolinaBrazil 8,5925,339
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5635,943
CataguasesBrazil 9,9286,169
CatalaoBrazil 9,2745,763
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3925,836
CaxiasBrazil 8,8045,471
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7816,078
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5815,954
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8936,148
ChapecoBrazil 9,5285,921
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1435,060
CipoBrazil 9,6355,987
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4915,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7126,035
CordeiroBrazil 9,9976,213
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2325,737
CorumbaBrazil 8,5645,322
CoximBrazil 8,7385,430
CrateusBrazil 9,0685,635
CuiabaBrazil 8,4155,229
CuritibaBrazil 9,6656,006
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0601,280
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1152,557
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0281,260
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2093,237
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0683,149
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6292,876
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1882,603
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2081,372
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4101,498
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2113,238
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8431,145
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9432,450
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5342,817
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7742,966
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7732,966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5952,856
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8682,404
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8012,362
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7452,949
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3642,091
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1032,550
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1093,175
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4711,536
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4492,143
Comox, BcCanada 1,9941,239
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6702,281
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1942,606
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1991,367
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8801,169
ChicoChile 9,9276,169
ChillanChile 9,0215,606
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9835,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3205,170
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7746,073
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9235,545
ChangchunChina 9,4035,843
ChangduChina 12,0487,487
ChangshaChina 11,4237,098
ChengduChina 11,7397,295
ChongqingChina 11,7027,272
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3533,326
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0866,268
CamagueyCuba 4,0592,522
CasablancaCuba 3,5632,214
ChebCzech Republic 9,5565,938
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0895,648
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8943,041
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8563,018
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9013,046
CanarEcuador 5,6153,490
CairoEgypt 12,2847,633
CaenFrance 8,9715,574
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2635,756
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3694,579
CocobeachGabon 13,2998,264
CologneGermany 9,2235,732
ChiosGreece 11,2476,989
CorfuGreece 10,8376,734
ConakryGuinea 10,6746,633
CatacamasHonduras 3,7222,313
CholutecaHonduras 3,7312,319
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6069,076
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8788,002
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8788,002
ChahbaharIran 13,5608,426
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1965,093
ClonesIreland 8,2625,134
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1965,093
CorkIreland 8,3375,181
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3405,183
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2816,389
CameriItaly 9,7476,057
CampobassoItaly 10,3966,460
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2636,377
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3196,412
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2066,342
Cape MeleItaly 9,8486,119
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5636,564
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7736,694
CerviaItaly 10,0456,242
CiampinoItaly 10,2666,379
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9656,192
Cisa PassItaly 9,9016,152
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2066,342
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8416,115
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8446,739
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7486,679
ChibaJapan 8,9575,566
ChichibuJapan 9,0105,599
ChichijimaJapan 9,3185,791
ChoshiJapan 8,8925,526
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0597,493
ChilekaMalawi 16,63010,334
ChitedzeMalawi 16,39910,191
ChitipaMalawi 16,0489,972
ChihuahuaMexico 1,154717
ComitanMexico 3,1141,935
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6525,998
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6626,004
ChoirMongolia 10,1046,279
CasablancaMorocco 9,5935,961
ChindeMozambique 16,95310,535
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8788,624
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5836,576
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3347,043
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0696,879
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0696,879
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9056,776
CondegaNicaragua 3,7902,355
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3778,934
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0856,267
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6856,018
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7886,082
ChhorPakistan 13,4968,387
ChitralPakistan 12,3327,663
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2635,756
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8955,527
CajamarcaPeru 6,0323,749
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9983,727
ChiclayoPeru 5,9073,670
ChimbotePeru 6,1993,852
CuzcoPeru 7,0384,374
CzestochowaPoland 9,7846,080
CoimbraPortugal 9,0985,653
CalafatRomania 10,5746,571
CeahlauRomania 10,4096,468
ClujRomania 10,3396,425
ConstantaRomania 10,7856,702
CraiovaRomania 10,5846,577
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4264,615
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7235,421
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8404,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5463,446
Cape UelenRussia 5,0613,145
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3255,174
CaraRussia 8,7745,453
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6435,992
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2483,882
ChitaRussia 9,3895,835
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3775,827
CokurdahRussia 6,7744,210
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4845,272
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9379,903
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4605,879
CaceresSpain 9,2875,771
CadizSpain 9,4905,897
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4845,893
CordobaSpain 9,5015,904
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2549,479
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1978,201
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4738,372
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1198,153
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9568,051
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4828,378
ChumphonThailand 13,8538,608
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0896,891
CorumTurkey 11,3787,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0297,475
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1977,579
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6535,377
CernovcyUkraine 10,2796,387
ChernigovUkraine 10,1576,312
CarrascoUruguay 9,8536,123
ColoniaUruguay 9,7076,032
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4703,399
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5891,609
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7422,325
Camden, ScUsa 3,3442,078
Canton, NyUsa 3,8462,390
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0981,304
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8192,373
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4012,735
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5491,584
Casper, WyUsa 1,469913
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6611,032
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5982,236
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5002,175
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3971,489
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4622,152
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4522,145
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2572,024
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3342,072
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5332,195
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4301,510
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9491,833
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0032,488
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0402,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4362,135
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,531952
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,440895
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7741,724
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7671,719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 916569
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2362,011
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,486924
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9941,860
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0071,869
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1451,954
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1671,347
Clark, SdUsa 2,1381,329
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4281,509
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7811,728
Clayton, NmUsa 1,347837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2522,021
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5981,615
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3062,676
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0021,866
College Park, MdUsa 3,6612,275
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,309814
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3421,455
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3342,072
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8891,795
Columbus, InUsa 2,8781,789
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0721,288
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1531,959
Conception, MoUsa 2,1361,327
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9041,183
Conway, ArUsa 2,3311,449
Conway, ScUsa 3,5272,192
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8292,379
Corning, ArUsa 2,4221,505
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9962,483
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9641,220
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7272,316
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,417881
Covington, LaUsa 2,5661,594
Covington, TnUsa 2,5121,561
Crete, NeUsa 2,0091,249
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6551,028
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5947,205
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5947,205
CaracasVenezuela 5,6903,536
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1393,815
CoroVenezuela 5,3793,343
ChipataZambia 16,28110,117
ChomaZambia 16,0229,956
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,71610,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -