Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5217,159
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2796,387
DavisAntarctica 15,9159,890
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7727,936
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7927,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8609,855
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2267,597
DhakaBangladesh 13,0968,138
D’UccleBelgium 9,1065,658
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6465,994
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3055,161
DouradosBrazil 9,0055,596
DoualaCameroon 13,0978,139
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1733,215
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4721,536
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5691,596
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1903,225
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9203,057
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0952,545
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7651,718
DuianChina 11,5087,151
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4746,509
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6669,114
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7272,937
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8082,988
DabaaEgypt 12,0567,492
DakhlaEgypt 12,6137,838
DijonFrance 9,4175,852
DresdenGermany 9,5285,921
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6874,155
DebrecenHungary 10,1926,333
DalatangiIceland 7,3274,553
DaltonganjIndia 13,3128,272
DarbhangaIndia 13,0258,094
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5127,775
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5057,771
DumkaIndia 13,1698,183
DwarkaIndia 13,8528,608
DezfulIran 12,6317,849
DublinIreland 8,3625,196
DecimomannuItaly 10,2676,380
DobbiacoItaly 9,8306,109
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6617,247
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2497,612
DagorettiKenya 15,5849,684
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5775,951
DedzaMalawi 16,47510,238
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5376,548
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5475,933
DaweiMyanmar 13,5928,446
De BiltNetherlands 9,0475,622
De KooyNetherlands 8,9645,570
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9595,567
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6156,596
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0986,897
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3797,071
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5985,343
DalbandinPakistan 13,1628,179
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7877,946
DirPakistan 12,4037,707
DroshPakistan 12,3637,683
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8447,360
DohaQatar 13,4588,363
DorohoiRomania 10,3356,423
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1275,050
DudinkaRussia 8,5005,282
DzardzanRussia 7,6834,775
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3198,277
DakarSenegal 10,0026,215
DaruSierra Leone 11,0256,851
DurbanSouth Africa 16,98310,553
DamazinSudan 14,2168,834
DongolaSudan 13,2978,263
DamascusSyria 12,1617,557
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1617,557
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0887,511
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0627,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,24310,093
DjerbaTunisia 10,8506,742
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8217,345
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2375,119
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4095,225
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5576,560
DonetskUkraine 10,6906,643
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5198,401
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0651,905
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4852,166
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8961,178
Danville, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4402,137
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6611,032
David City, NeUsa 2,0091,249
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0471,894
Dayton, WaUsa 1,513940
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9391,826
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 414257
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6351,638
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,590988
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1431,953
Delphine, InUsa 2,8201,752
Denton, MdUsa 3,7422,325
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,350839
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2931,425
Deseret, UtUsa 791492
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3891,484
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1421,953
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7461,707
Dillon, MtUsa 1,410876
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5981,615
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Dover, DeUsa 3,7422,325
Dover, TnUsa 2,6911,673
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8001,118
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5541,587
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6301,634
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Durham, NhUsa 4,1542,581
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5845,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -