Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5666,566
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6036,589
EsquelArgentina 9,6295,984
EzeizaArgentina 9,6846,018
East SaleAustralia 12,6267,846
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6049,075
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,074
EssendonAustralia 12,7887,947
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9386,176
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7816,078
EspinosaBrazil 9,5005,903
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5422,201
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3071,433
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3461,458
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3351,451
Edson, AbCanada 2,3191,441
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2341,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3692,093
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1781,354
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,4701,535
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4363,378
ErlianChina 10,1656,317
El CaranoColombia 5,1573,205
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2275,734
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7892,976
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0203,120
El ArishEgypt 12,2937,639
El TorEgypt 12,5717,812
ErfurtGermany 9,4135,850
EssenGermany 9,1895,710
EsfahanIran 12,6667,871
EilatIsrael 12,4927,763
EsashiJapan 8,5745,328
EldoretKenya 15,3249,522
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2026,339
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5715,948
EeldeNetherlands 9,0355,614
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5096,530
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0846,888
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7822,350
EnuguNigeria 12,7357,914
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2975,777
EvoraPortugal 9,2415,742
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7935,464
EkimcanRussia 8,3305,176
Elat’MaRussia 10,0596,251
ElistaRussia 11,0306,854
ErbogacenRussia 8,7955,466
EssejRussia 8,2995,157
Ed DueimSudan 13,8918,632
El FasherSudan 13,5018,390
El GeneinaSudan 13,3228,278
El ObeidSudan 13,8478,605
El ShowakSudan 14,0388,723
En NahudSudan 13,7818,564
EdirneTurkey 10,9496,804
ErzincanTurkey 11,6117,215
ErzurumTurkey 11,6317,228
EskisehirTurkey 11,2947,018
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1557,553
EntebbeUganda 15,1769,431
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3405,183
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3965,218
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1711,970
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1961,986
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4742,780
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8171,129
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9161,190
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,017632
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4092,119
Elko, NvUsa 909565
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8581,154
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6692,280
Ely, NevadaUsa 759472
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0172,496
Erie, PaUsa 3,3982,112
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0251,258
Eugene, OrUsa 1,370851
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1781,353
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,092678
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0781,291
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,097681
Evansville, InUsa 2,7381,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -