Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2077,586
FarahAfghanistan 12,7767,939
FormosaArgentina 9,0435,620
ForrestAustralia 13,9438,664
FrancistownBotswana 16,30810,134
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7506,058
FloraniaBrazil 9,4815,891
FlorestaBrazil 9,4755,888
FlorianoBrazil 8,9555,565
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8706,133
FormosaBrazil 9,1475,684
FortalezaBrazil 9,1715,699
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2655,757
FrancaBrazil 9,4785,890
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7281,695
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9301,821
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6981,677
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9311,821
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0181,254
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2412,014
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8531,773
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5012,797
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5122,804
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7852,974
FayaChad 12,7107,898
FamagustaCyprus 11,8917,389
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9345,552
FarafraEgypt 12,4147,714
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8268,592
FichtelbergGermany 9,5525,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3745,825
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,8016,712
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6773,528
FaranahGuinea 10,9026,775
FalconaraItaly 10,1526,309
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0236,229
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4516,494
FonniItaly 10,2216,352
FrontoneItaly 10,1286,294
FrosinoneItaly 10,3186,411
FukauraJapan 8,6615,382
FukueJapan 9,9816,202
FukuiJapan 9,2175,727
FukuokaJapan 9,8086,095
FukushimaJapan 8,7985,467
FukuyamaJapan 9,5405,928
FushikiJapan 9,1085,660
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5277,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 18,01911,197
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,25011,341
FunchalMadeira 8,9495,561
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9843,718
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7646,067
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4325,240
FaroPortugal 9,3405,804
FerganaRussia 11,8337,353
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7726,694
FalunSweden 8,7855,459
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8655,509
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9346,795
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1312,567
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9631,220
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4091,497
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3341,450
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2382,634
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4831,543
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5221,567
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0671,285
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4731,537
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1521,337
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5122,182
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3382,074
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,3702,094
Fillmore, UtUsa 819509
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0991,926
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 578359
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,385861
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3211,442
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,456905
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4692,156
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0881,297
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1161,315
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9691,845
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8791,167
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1192,559
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9601,839
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4031,493
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4042,115
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6602,275
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 505314
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2011,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -