Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6077,834
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6237,844
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4906,519
General PicoArgentina 9,4235,856
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5385,927
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6727,253
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3797,692
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0899,377
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6828,502
GrazAustria 9,9636,191
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6787,257
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7107,276
GomelBelarus 10,0556,248
GrodnoBelarus 9,7146,036
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6796,015
GoianiaBrazil 9,0625,631
GoiasBrazil 8,9365,553
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8286,107
GrajauBrazil 8,5835,334
GuairaBrazil 9,1835,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1675,696
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8996,151
GarouaCameroon 12,9958,075
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3973,354
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,1421,952
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,8711,162
Golden, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Goose, NfCanada 4,9853,098
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2822,039
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5001,553
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6382,882
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8663,024
GanzhouChina 11,4757,131
GuangzhouChina 11,7967,330
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8593,019
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5123,425
GonderEthiopia 14,3048,889
GourdonFrance 9,4005,841
GrenobleFrance 9,6175,976
GeisenheimGermany 9,3505,810
GorlitzGermany 9,5785,952
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5835,955
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3622,089
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7164,173
GoaIndia 14,5289,028
GuwahatiIndia 12,8007,954
GelaItaly 10,7606,686
GenoaItaly 9,8476,119
GhediItaly 9,8416,115
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5846,577
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4096,468
GrossetoItaly 10,1046,279
GrottaglieItaly 10,6296,605
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1406,301
GuidoniaItaly 10,2586,374
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5847,198
GifuJapan 9,2195,729
GaoMali 11,3997,083
GuamMariana Islands 9,9346,173
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9161,190
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0411,268
GuaymasMexico 806501
GaluutMongolia 10,4246,478
GemertNetherlands 9,1145,664
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4186,474
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8486,741
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5586,561
GayaNiger 12,0027,458
GardermoenNorway 8,6565,379
GeiloNorway 8,5215,295
GdanskPoland 9,4435,868
GalatiRomania 10,6396,611
Gor’KijRussia 9,9616,190
GorznyjRussia 11,3897,077
GridinoRussia 8,7865,460
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,3319,527
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3497,674
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6966,025
GijonSpain 9,0565,628
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,7668,554
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,0538,733
GoteborgSweden 8,8985,529
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8885,523
GothenburgSweden 8,8995,530
GunnarnSweden 8,4685,262
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5535,936
GabesTunisia 10,7836,701
GafsaTunisia 10,6596,624
GiresunTurkey 11,4507,115
GoztepeTurkey 11,1296,915
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0127,464
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1487,549
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2995,157
GajvoronUkraine 10,4216,476
GeniceskUkraine 10,8016,712
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7151,687
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4562,769
Galva, IlUsa 2,5731,599
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9341,202
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3242,066
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8832,413
Golconda, NvUsa 919571
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5972,235
Goodland, KsUsa 1,572977
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3941,488
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4031,493
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,053654
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9791,851
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,151716
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1141,314
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7111,064
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8221,754
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8891,795
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7151,687
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,4142,122
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8701,783
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4381,515
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9731,848
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4042,115
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9621,219
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2222,002
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2352,010
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Groton, CtUsa 4,0752,532
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8362,384
GuanareVenezuela 5,5273,434
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,5503,449
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1023,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -