Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5707,811
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7066,653
HuamboAngola 14,7579,170
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4108,333
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8047,956
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8197,966
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0177,468
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7054,788
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4512,145
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7462,949
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7492,951
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4322,132
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9873,099
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1751,973
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1271,943
Hope, BcCanada 1,8841,171
HaikouChina 12,2857,634
HailarChina 9,3095,784
HamiChina 11,0526,868
HetanChina 12,0467,486
HavanaCuba 3,5672,217
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9993,106
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0583,143
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7742,967
HelwanEgypt 12,3057,647
HurguadaEgypt 12,6797,879
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7984,846
HelsinkiFinland 9,1115,662
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1075,659
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,1893,846
HamburgGermany 9,1515,686
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1505,686
HannoverGermany 9,2325,737
HelgolandGermany 9,0115,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6806,016
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4907,140
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5453,446
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0212,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2022,611
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3064,540
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1938,819
HaifaIsrael 12,1647,559
HaboroJapan 8,3195,169
HachijojimaJapan 9,1365,677
HachinoheJapan 8,5555,316
HagiJapan 9,6766,013
HakodateJapan 8,5335,303
HamadaJapan 9,5955,962
HamamatsuJapan 9,1905,711
HikoneJapan 9,2665,758
HimejiJapan 9,4105,848
HiradoJapan 9,8826,141
HirooJapan 8,3255,173
HiroshimaJapan 9,6005,966
HitaJapan 9,7866,081
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8756,137
HunLibya 11,5447,173
HomboriMali 11,3307,040
HomalinMyanmar 12,7647,932
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3838,316
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9876,828
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1316,917
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
HororataNew Zealand 11,1146,906
HyderabadPakistan 13,5268,405
HuanucoPeru 6,4253,993
HelPoland 9,4315,860
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4885,274
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5745,949
HatangaRussia 7,9744,955
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9175,541
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9468,045
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9548,050
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0116,221
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9156,161
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8106,096
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4065,845
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2829,496
HalaibSudan 13,3028,266
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,9388,661
HudeibaSudan 13,6338,472
HaparandaSweden 8,5665,323
HarnosandSweden 8,6855,397
HamaSyria 11,9957,454
HassakahSyria 11,9827,446
Hua HinThailand 13,6188,463
HakkariTurkey 11,9527,427
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6535,377
HersonUkraine 10,6836,638
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2166,348
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0762,533
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6672,279
Hart, MiUsa 2,9691,845
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0162,496
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1471,955
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6841,046
Hays, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Healdsburg, CaUsa 832517
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8921,175
Helena, MtUsa 1,603996
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5862,228
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5892,230
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2402,013
Hermit, CoUsa 1,091678
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5151,563
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9181,813
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0731,288
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8242,376
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0021,866
Holly, CoUsa 1,492927
Homer, AkUsa 3,9082,428
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7371,701
Horton, KsUsa 2,0821,294
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3982,111
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0801,914
Houma, LaUsa 2,5341,575
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0911,299
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1751,973
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8101,746
Huron, SdUsa 2,0871,297
HanoiVietnam 12,4907,761
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3038,267
HarareZimbabwe 16,44810,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -