Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2286,977
In SalahAlgeria 10,7926,706
InnsbruckAustria 9,7426,054
IbiriteBrazil 9,7246,043
IguatuBrazil 9,2685,760
IlheusBrazil 9,8196,102
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4715,264
IndaialBrazil 9,7726,072
IpameriBrazil 9,2245,732
IraiBrazil 9,4865,895
IreceBrazil 9,3485,809
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5555,938
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3414,562
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6334,743
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6846,018
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9846,204
ItapevaBrazil 9,5935,961
ItirucuBrazil 9,6505,997
ItuacuBrazil 9,5595,940
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0805,642
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3842,724
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0742,532
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7852,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1613,207
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7464,814
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7154,173
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9196,785
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8202,995
IzobambaEcuador 5,4683,398
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2737,627
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5432,202
IoanninaGreece 10,8736,757
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6953,539
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7884,218
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6988,512
IranshahrIran 13,3478,294
IstranaItaly 9,9136,160
IidaJapan 9,1335,675
IizukaJapan 9,7796,077
IrakoJapan 9,2445,745
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9576,809
IrozakiJapan 9,1145,664
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9346,794
IshinomakiJapan 8,6965,404
IwamizawaJapan 8,3805,207
IzuharaJapan 9,8416,115
IrbidJordan 12,2247,596
IfraneMorocco 9,7806,078
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5317,165
IlorinNigeria 12,3407,668
InchonNorth Korea 9,7906,083
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2784,523
IslamabadPakistan 12,5607,805
IquitosPeru 6,1483,820
IloiloPhilippines 12,0587,493
IasiRomania 10,4596,499
IcaRussia 6,8984,287
IlirnejRussia 6,0383,752
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1715,078
IrkutskRussia 9,7406,053
Ivdel’Russia 9,6255,981
IbizaSpain 9,8396,114
IspartaTurkey 11,4947,143
IstanbulTurkey 11,1196,910
IzmirTurkey 11,2857,013
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1656,317
IzmailUkraine 10,6796,636
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Independence, KsUsa 1,9841,233
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9162,434
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8631,779
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2481,397
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6481,646
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3672,092
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3591,466
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8851,793
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7042,301
IsokaZambia 16,0309,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -