Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5047,770
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8667,995
KhostAfghanistan 12,6297,848
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2727,626
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7587,307
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5419,036
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9406,177
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6757,255
KandiBenin 12,0127,465
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0161,253
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4072,117
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4052,116
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9241,196
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6681,658
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7112,306
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3392,696
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9032,426
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5842,848
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9292,442
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8787,381
KashiChina 11,8737,378
KunmingChina 12,3307,662
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1808,811
KhargaEgypt 12,6967,889
KosseirEgypt 12,8047,957
KajaaniFinland 8,7985,467
KuopioFinland 8,9325,550
KuusamoFinland 8,6685,387
KarlsruheGermany 9,4525,874
KasselGermany 9,3165,789
KonstanzGermany 9,5995,965
KumasiGhana 11,9317,414
KalamataGreece 11,1746,944
KerkiraGreece 10,8376,734
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2967,019
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6693,523
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7904,219
KankanGuinea 11,0086,841
KindiaGuinea 10,7116,656
KissidougouGuinea 11,0016,836
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0862,539
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8217,346
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8227,346
KeszthelyHungary 10,0686,256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2024,475
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3008,265
KotaIndia 13,4338,347
KozhikodeIndia 14,9359,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3458,293
KermanIran 12,9858,069
KermanshahIran 12,3787,692
Khoram AbadIran 12,5027,769
KilkennyIreland 8,3595,194
KingstonJamaica 4,3472,701
KagoshimaJapan 9,9376,175
KanazawaJapan 9,1525,687
KaruizawaJapan 9,0275,609
KatsuuraJapan 8,9695,574
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0645,633
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2265,112
KobeJapan 9,3795,828
KochiJapan 9,5775,951
KofuJapan 9,0695,636
KumagayaJapan 8,9785,579
KumamotoJapan 9,8376,113
KumejimaJapan 10,5886,580
KureJapan 9,6055,969
KushiroJapan 8,2115,103
KutchanJapan 8,4695,263
KyotoJapan 9,3205,792
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7496,680
KitaleKenya 15,2619,483
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9508,048
KufraLibya 12,4217,719
KaunasLithuania 9,5855,956
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4115,848
KybartaiLithuania 9,5725,948
KarongaMalawi 16,11510,014
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0108,706
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9468,045
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3178,897
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0208,712
KuantanMalaysia 14,1378,785
KuchingMalaysia 13,7498,544
KayesMali 10,5576,560
KeniebaMali 10,6776,635
KidalMali 11,3567,057
KitaMali 10,8186,723
KoutiaMali 11,2116,967
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0945,030
KisinevMoldova 10,5226,539
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4945,900
KhatgalMongolia 10,0676,256
KhovdMongolia 10,5916,581
KhujirtMongolia 10,3006,401
KhutagMongolia 10,0706,258
KenitraMorocco 9,6225,979
KalewaMyanmar 12,9568,051
KathaMyanmar 12,7597,929
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9408,663
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3608,302
KengtungMyanmar 12,8487,984
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6157,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6709,738
KathmanduNepal 12,8868,007
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2216,352
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4576,498
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7376,672
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6036,589
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4276,480
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5956,584
KanoNigeria 12,4037,707
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6185,977
KarasjokNorway 8,2545,129
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2815,146
KristiansandNorway 8,6995,406
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3025,159
KhasabOman 13,4248,342
KarachiPakistan 13,6038,453
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5908,445
KhanpurPakistan 13,1408,165
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2688,245
KororPalau 11,2486,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9646,192
KlodzkoPoland 9,7136,036
KoszalinPoland 9,3635,818
KrakowPoland 9,8796,139
KalakanRussia 8,9825,581
KaliningradRussia 9,4845,894
KamenskoeRussia 6,1483,820
KandalaksaRussia 8,6145,353
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6265,361
KazanRussia 10,0926,272
KemRussia 8,8815,519
KerchRussia 10,9286,791
KhabarovskRussia 8,4935,278
KirenskRussia 9,1035,657
KirovRussia 9,7806,077
KljuciRussia 6,5624,078
KolpasevRussia 9,7196,040
KorfRussia 6,1843,843
KostromaRussia 9,7466,056
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8754,272
KotlasRussia 9,4645,881
KrasnodarRussia 11,0436,862
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5936,582
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0656,254
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7466,056
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4074,603
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3756,447
KurganRussia 10,2056,341
KurskRussia 10,2666,379
KyraRussia 9,6596,002
KigaliRwanda 15,1849,435
KoldaSenegal 10,3446,428
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8596,748
KosiceSlovakia 10,0666,255
KimberleySouth Africa 16,37510,175
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3915,836
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1759,430
KadugliSudan 14,0168,710
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4308,345
KassalaSudan 13,9638,677
KhartoumSudan 13,7508,545
KostiSudan 13,9898,693
KalmarSweden 9,1575,690
KaresuandoSweden 8,2845,148
KarlstadSweden 8,8035,471
KristianstadSweden 9,1255,670
KamishliSyria 11,9387,418
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5168,399
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4928,384
Khon KaenThailand 13,0908,134
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5118,396
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2678,245
KairouanTunisia 10,6366,610
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7477,300
KarsTurkey 11,6187,219
KastamonuTurkey 11,2556,994
KayseriTurkey 11,5817,197
KonyaTurkey 11,5527,178
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6637,248
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4527,738
KinlossUk 8,2235,110
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4506,494
KievUkraine 10,2426,364
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7276,666
KirovogradUkraine 10,4826,514
KlepininoUkraine 10,8356,733
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5436,551
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9626,191
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5626,564
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9601,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7481,086
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1371,328
Keene, NhUsa 4,0732,531
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0691,907
Kenton, OkUsa 1,375855
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5552,209
Kimball, NeUsa 1,486923
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1062,552
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7931,114
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6022,238
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,131703
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0541,898
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8432,388
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8032,985
KabompoZambia 15,5659,672
KabweZambia 15,9949,939
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,9939,938
KafirondaZambia 15,8399,843
KaomaZambia 15,6949,753
KasamaZambia 15,9189,892
KasempaZambia 15,7069,760
KawambwaZambia 15,7209,769
KaroiZimbabwe 16,24810,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -