Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5765,951
LuandaAngola 14,2848,876
LuenaAngola 15,0699,364
La PlataArgentina 9,7376,051
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1935,091
La RiojaArgentina 8,7095,412
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3195,791
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2326,358
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7585,442
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7727,937
LavertonAustralia 12,8057,957
LearmonthAustralia 14,8769,244
LongreachAustralia 12,1507,550
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1497,549
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3237,036
Low HeadAustralia 12,7837,944
LinzAustria 9,7966,088
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1635,073
LerwickUk 8,1635,073
La PazBolivia 7,5554,695
LavrasBrazil 9,7256,043
LencoisBrazil 9,4725,886
LinharesBrazil 10,0236,229
LondrinaBrazil 9,3725,824
LomBulgaria 10,6046,589
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6601,653
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1901,982
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9852,476
Langara, BcCanada 2,7011,678
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1961,986
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9211,194
London, OnCanada 3,3322,070
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9511,834
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9791,230
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3605,816
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4835,271
LanzhouChina 11,2506,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4637,745
Las GaviotasColombia 5,7253,557
LimonCosta Rica 4,3162,682
LarnacaCyprus 11,9037,397
LimassolCyprus 11,8997,394
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7219,769
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0829,372
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8725,513
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0403,132
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8593,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9773,093
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7822,972
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3733,339
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7193,554
LuxorEgypt 12,7807,941
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4862,167
Laucala BayFiji 8,8735,514
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1255,670
Le MansFrance 9,0985,653
LilleFrance 9,0595,629
LyonFrance 9,5295,921
LambarnGabon 13,4748,373
LastourvilleGabon 13,6978,511
LibrevilleGabon 13,3228,278
LeipzigGermany 9,4445,869
LindenbergGermany 9,4515,873
LamiaGreece 11,0256,851
LarissaGreece 10,9566,808
LemnosGreece 11,0546,869
LimnosGreece 11,0586,872
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8513,636
LabeGuinea 10,6816,637
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3032,674
La CeibaHonduras 3,5862,229
La MesaHonduras 3,5162,185
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4207,718
LudhianaIndia 12,8107,960
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8016,712
LatinaItaly 10,3056,404
LatronicoItaly 10,5966,584
LecceItaly 10,6926,644
LodwarKenya 15,1079,388
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8277,971
LiepajaLatvia 9,3415,804
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4635,880
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2935,774
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7006,649
LabuanMalaysia 13,0598,115
LuqaMalta 10,8806,761
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9913,723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,170727
LashioMyanmar 12,8017,955
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7006,649
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0886,890
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7646,689
LagosNigeria 12,3687,686
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4535,253
LillehammerNorway 8,5635,321
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7667,933
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7695,449
LimaPeru 6,5444,067
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7857,323
LisbonPortugal 9,1445,682
LeninbadRussia 11,8727,378
LevsiRussia 9,7416,053
LungiSierra Leone 10,7726,694
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0006,214
LanzaroteSpain 9,4395,866
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3425,805
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7046,030
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7246,043
LatakiaSyria 11,9187,406
LampangThailand 13,1338,161
LoeiThailand 13,0708,122
Lop BuriThailand 13,3778,313
LomeTogo 12,2177,592
LeemingUk 8,5505,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1635,073
London, EnglandUk 8,8145,477
London-GatwickUk 8,8395,493
LynehamUk 8,7225,420
L’VovUkraine 10,0676,256
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4856,515
LozovajaUkraine 10,5656,565
LubnyUkraine 10,3586,436
LuckUkraine 10,0416,239
LuganskUkraine 10,6766,634
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5631,592
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4911,548
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4001,491
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2861,421
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2442,016
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9202,436
Laketown, UtUsa 1,165724
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1741,351
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5681,596
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,342834
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4091,497
Laramie, WyUsa 1,394866
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7951,115
Larned, KsUsa 1,7451,084
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,410876
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 415258
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6562,272
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1091,311
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1542,581
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1711,349
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2611,405
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1941,363
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5181,565
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8441,768
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2312,008
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7861,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3592,087
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,518943
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2362,632
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1941,363
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4472,142
Libby, MtUsa 1,7461,085
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5692,218
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2011,368
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3111,436
Llano, TxUsa 1,7241,072
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,557967
Long Beach, CaUsa 15194
Los Angeles, CaUsa 178110
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 176109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 991616
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5892,230
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8961,800
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6231,630
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8691,161
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7952,358
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,431889
Luling, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Lusk, WyUsa 1,576979
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4712,157
LivingstoneZambia 15,9689,922
LundaziZambia 16,23910,091
LusakaZambia 16,0579,978
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0499,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -