Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3777,691
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2817,632
MilianaAlgeria 10,0886,269
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5679,052
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2438,229
Malarg EArgentina 9,0625,631
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6055,969
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9856,205
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2815,768
MendozaArgentina 8,8795,518
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8795,517
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3955,838
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5807,196
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5487,798
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3028,887
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6519,104
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7917,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7867,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8677,996
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1258,156
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4407,730
MuharraqBahrain 13,3298,283
MinskBelarus 9,8026,091
MogilevBelarus 9,8756,136
MaunBotswana 15,8689,861
MacapaBrazil 7,7914,842
MacauBrazil 9,4365,864
MaceioBrazil 9,8026,091
MachadoBrazil 9,6786,014
ManausBrazil 7,2034,476
MarabaBrazil 8,3115,165
MaringaBrazil 9,3145,788
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6504,754
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5135,912
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5235,918
MonteiroBrazil 9,5675,945
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5235,918
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2735,762
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4015,842
MamfeCameroon 12,9358,038
MarouaCameroon 12,9758,063
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4322,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7872,353
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9051,184
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6722,282
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9941,239
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6542,892
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3992,734
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9752,470
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9492,454
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1771,353
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6012,238
Morden, MbCanada 2,4181,502
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5112,182
MoundouChad 13,2648,243
MatecanaColombia 5,2973,292
MoroniComoros 16,93810,526
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8446,117
MarstalDenmark 9,0745,638
Melville HallDominica 5,9113,673
MichesDominican Republic 5,0053,110
MocaDominican Republic 4,8483,013
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7872,975
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9453,073
MilagroEcuador 5,5303,436
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9697,438
MinyaEgypt 12,4517,737
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0338,099
MassawaEritrea 14,0928,757
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7534,818
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9715,575
MarseilleFrance 9,7236,042
MontpellierFrance 9,6405,990
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2914,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4934,035
MakokouGabon 13,6098,457
MayumbaGabon 13,6968,511
MitzicGabon 13,4808,377
MkamboGabon 13,6678,493
MoandaGabon 13,7948,572
MouilaGabon 13,6228,465
MagdeburgGermany 9,3475,808
MunichGermany 9,6746,011
MünsterGermany 9,1755,702
MethoniGreece 11,1806,947
MilosGreece 11,3257,037
MitiliniGreece 11,2006,960
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1946,956
MacentaGuinea 11,1106,904
MamouGuinea 10,7616,687
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7143,551
MiskolcHungary 10,0996,276
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7869,188
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8758,001
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1768,809
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2368,846
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4957,765
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8107,339
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4899,004
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6777,256
MashhadIran 12,3357,665
Malin HeadIreland 8,1825,084
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0706,258
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6116,594
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7366,671
MilanItaly 9,7866,081
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7426,054
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1416,301
ManIvory Coast 11,3627,061
MaebashiJapan 8,9865,584
MaizuruJapan 9,3225,793
MakurazakiJapan 9,9756,199
MatsueJapan 9,4855,894
MatsumotoJapan 9,0765,640
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6145,974
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2826,389
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4785,268
MishimaJapan 9,0765,640
MitoJapan 8,8825,520
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0945,651
MiyakoJapan 8,5755,329
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8156,721
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8856,143
MiyazakiJapan 9,8466,118
MombetsuJapan 8,2075,100
MoriokaJapan 8,6305,363
MuroranJapan 8,4895,275
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5525,936
MutsuJapan 8,5325,302
Ma’AnJordan 12,4637,745
MafraqJordan 12,2587,617
MombasaKenya 16,0129,950
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3239,522
MaseruLesotho 16,64110,341
MonroviaLiberia 11,1806,948
MisratahLibya 11,2166,970
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,49310,871
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,52610,891
MananjaryMadagascar 18,09511,245
MorondavaMadagascar 17,71711,009
MakhangaMalawi 16,70310,380
MangochiMalawi 16,56410,293
MwmosaMalawi 16,70910,383
MzimbaMalawi 16,24310,094
MzuzuMalawi 16,24210,093
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3338,907
MersingMalaysia 14,1978,822
MiriMalaysia 13,2368,225
MaleMaldives 15,7579,792
MenakaMali 11,6127,216
MoptiMali 11,1836,950
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8494,877
MazatlanMexico 1,494928
MeridaMexico 3,0161,874
Mexico CityMexico 2,3231,443
MonterreyMexico 1,8131,127
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1501,336
MaantyMongolia 10,0616,252
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2536,372
MatadMongolia 9,6846,018
MurenMongolia 10,1436,303
MarrakechMorocco 9,6976,026
MeknesMorocco 9,7286,045
MideltMorocco 9,8696,132
MaputoMozambique 16,99610,561
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,02910,582
MandalayMyanmar 12,9808,066
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1048,143
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7198,525
MindatMyanmar 13,1508,171
MonywaMyanmar 13,0208,091
MyeikMyanmar 13,7198,525
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5897,823
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1695,697
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6116,594
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9316,793
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2466,989
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0666,877
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8822,412
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9162,433
MagariaNiger 12,3607,681
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5827,819
MaradiNiger 12,1807,569
MaiduguriNigeria 12,7757,939
MakurdiNigeria 12,7257,907
MinnaNigeria 12,4217,719
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0016,214
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2495,126
MajisOman 13,6218,464
MasirahOman 14,0628,738
Muscat  Oman 13,7338,534
MultanPakistan 12,9598,053
MurreePakistan 12,5227,782
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9786,822
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5485,312
MoyobambaPeru 6,0493,759
MactanPhilippines 11,9657,435
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9057,398
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9805,581
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8868,629
MagadanRussia 7,0274,367
MahackalaRussia 11,4507,115
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3025,159
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3015,158
MarkovoRussia 5,9283,684
MinusinskRussia 10,0086,219
MogocaRussia 8,9555,565
MoscowRussia 9,8806,140
MurmanskRussia 8,4475,249
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1908,196
MatamSenegal 10,3216,413
MogadishuSomalia 15,7359,778
MadridSpain 9,4045,844
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4005,841
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9426,178
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6075,970
MelillaSpain 9,8126,097
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7776,076
MalakalSudan 14,2688,866
MbabaneSwaziland 16,88110,490
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5805,953
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1298,158
Mae SariangThailand 13,2358,225
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3358,286
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9568,051
MalatyaTurkey 11,6987,270
MersinTurkey 11,7477,300
MuglaTurkey 11,4557,118
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5735,328
ManstonUk 8,9095,536
MeloUruguay 9,7946,086
MercedesUruguay 9,5945,962
MontevideoUruguay 9,8426,116
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1221,940
Madison, FlUsa 3,2182,000
Madison, InUsa 2,9651,842
Madison, NeUsa 2,0511,275
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6841,668
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8431,767
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5191,565
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6791,664
Marion, InUsa 2,9031,804
Marion, NcUsa 3,2312,008
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9381,826
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5692,218
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2952,669
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Mcgill, NvUsa 772480
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6511,647
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8931,798
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Medford, WiUsa 2,6811,666
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0731,288
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5131,562
Mena, ArUsa 2,1491,335
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6561,651
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3641,469
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6332,258
Midland, TxUsa 1,409875
Milan, MnUsa 2,2731,412
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2421,393
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8011,119
Milford, DeUsa 3,8282,379
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1771,974
Millen, GaUsa 3,2772,037
Millport, OhUsa 3,3202,063
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1452,576
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7911,735
Minden, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4621,530
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6501,647
Missoula, MtUsa 1,599993
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7371,701
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5421,580
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4911,548
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3662,092
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2731,412
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8751,787
Montrose, CoUsa 1,016631
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8242,376
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2312,008
Moro, OrUsa 1,403872
Morris, MnUsa 2,3301,448
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5961,613
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3142,059
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1831,978
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4481,521
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1332,568
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8371,763
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9271,819
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0271,260
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6743,526
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2483,261
MaracayVenezuela 5,6363,502
MaturinVenezuela 6,0733,774
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,3683,336
MeridaVenezuela 5,4253,371
MagoyeZambia 16,0189,954
MansaZambia 15,7969,816
MbalaZambia 15,8309,837
MfuweZambia 16,20710,071
MisamfuZambia 15,9199,892
MonguZambia 15,5759,678
MpikaZambia 16,0679,984
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,28710,121
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0469,971
MumbwaZambia 15,9229,894
MwinilungaZambia 15,4649,610
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,55210,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -