Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4217,718
NeuquenArgentina 9,4405,866
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5825,954
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4596,499
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1317,538
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2007,581
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1388,164
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9352,445
NatitingouBenin 11,9407,420
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0006,214
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1638,179
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0618,116
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9423,071
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9121,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8733,028
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2942,668
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6782,285
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3391,454
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5302,194
N’DjamenaChad 12,9028,017
NanchangChina 11,1926,955
NanjingChina 10,7276,666
NanningChina 12,1997,581
NicosiaCyprus 11,8627,371
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1405,680
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9133,053
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8142,991
NegeleEthiopia 15,1219,396
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9275,547
NandiFiji 8,9275,547
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8915,525
NancyFrance 9,3665,820
NantesFrance 9,0515,624
NiceFrance 9,8196,102
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3095,785
NurembergGermany 9,5435,930
NurnbergGermany 9,5415,929
NaxosGreece 11,3337,042
NanortalikGreenland 5,9183,678
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9023,668
NordGreenland 6,5794,089
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5903,474
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2707,003
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7868,567
New DelhiIndia 13,0308,097
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4366,485
NaganoJapan 9,0335,613
NagasakiJapan 9,9046,154
NagoJapan 10,4816,513
NagoyaJapan 9,2195,729
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5306,544
NaraJapan 9,3335,800
NazeJapan 10,2386,362
NemuroJapan 8,1075,038
NiigataJapan 8,8925,526
NikkoJapan 8,9325,551
NobeokaJapan 9,7846,080
NairobiKenya 15,5839,683
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4293,374
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6597,245
NidaLithuania 9,4485,871
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,40110,813
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,05711,221
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,27610,114
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,37310,174
NaraMali 10,8686,754
NioroMali 10,6866,640
NemaMauritania 10,7726,694
NouakchottMauritania 9,9286,170
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1466,305
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5116,531
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8836,763
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6886,641
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9352,445
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5887,822
NiameyNiger 11,7807,320
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1605,071
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1175,044
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1854,465
NawabshahPakistan 13,4308,346
NokkundiPakistan 13,1718,185
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3505,189
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9097,400
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8255,484
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1515,686
NikolaevRussia 10,6226,601
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8884,901
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2733,898
NizneangarskRussia 9,2215,730
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6776,014
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4325,861
NovgorodRussia 9,4535,874
NovosibirskRussia 10,0696,257
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2109,452
No. 6Sudan 13,2538,236
NyalaSudan 13,6108,458
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8758,001
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3308,284
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9738,683
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0128,086
NarathiwatThailand 14,0228,713
NigdeTurkey 11,6317,228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9367,417
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6466,615
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0641,904
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0641,904
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8211,753
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4231,506
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1601,343
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1552,582
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8702,405
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4042,115
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4511,523
New London, WiUsa 2,7711,722
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5901,610
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5671,595
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3641,469
New YorkUsa 3,9072,428
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9262,440
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9162,433
Newark, NjUsa 3,8932,419
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0311,883
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2532,021
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8961,178
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9931,860
Newport, TnUsa 3,1411,952
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8032,985
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7402,324
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0181,254
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,339832
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9021,182
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7321,076
Norton, KsUsa 1,7321,077
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1881,981
NdolaZambia 15,9129,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -