Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9496,182
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8946,770
OranArgentina 8,3685,200
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7549,168
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1508,171
OstendeBelgium 8,9995,592
ObidosBrazil 7,5164,671
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5527,179
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7982,360
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7992,361
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3275,796
OdenseDenmark 9,0275,609
OtavaloEcuador 5,4423,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8285,486
OuluFinland 8,6805,394
OroomiehIran 11,9757,441
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1726,321
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2196,972
ObihiroJapan 8,2975,156
OfunatoJapan 8,6285,362
OitaJapan 9,7426,054
OkayamaJapan 9,4765,889
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3656,441
OmaezakiJapan 9,1625,693
OmuJapan 8,2205,108
OnahamaJapan 8,8155,478
OsakaJapan 9,3585,815
OshimaJapan 9,0665,634
OtaruJapan 8,4345,241
OwaseJapan 9,3475,809
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8296,108
OujoaMorocco 9,9196,164
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9836,203
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3107,028
OphirNew Zealand 11,3677,063
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,3876,454
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5367,169
OcotalNicaragua 3,7652,339
OrlandNorway 8,3215,171
OsloNorway 8,6645,384
OhotskRussia 7,4314,617
OkhotskRussia 7,4314,617
OlekminskRussia 8,4155,229
OlenekRussia 8,0444,999
OmskRussia 10,2066,342
OnegaRussia 9,0525,625
OrenburgRussia 10,5976,585
OymyakonRussia 7,2514,506
OviedoSpain 9,0545,626
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5265,298
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1675,075
OdessaUkraine 10,6436,613
OvrucUkraine 10,0946,272
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0301,883
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9761,228
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4832,164
Oakley, IdUsa 1,068663
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8541,774
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8462,390
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8231,133
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1091,311
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3281,447
Olympia, WaUsa 1,6551,029
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1071,309
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7921,735
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4492,143
Orono, MeUsa 4,3172,683
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7102,306
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1091,311
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7691,721
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0881,919
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1491,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -