Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7274,802
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1478,791
ParanaArgentina 9,3195,791
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3865,832
PehuajoArgentina 9,5515,935
PergaminoArgentina 9,4785,890
PigeArgentina 9,6616,003
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0865,646
PosadasArgentina 9,2975,777
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9275,547
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8115,475
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8096,095
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0769,368
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3628,925
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9754,956
ParakouBenin 12,1137,527
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6986,026
ParacatuBrazil 9,3005,779
ParanaBrazil 8,9045,533
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7316,047
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1125,663
ParintinsBrazil 7,4574,634
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8365,491
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6255,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4235,855
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2125,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5565,939
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7016,028
PeixeBrazil 8,8105,475
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3505,810
PicosBrazil 9,1135,663
PiraiBrazil 9,9096,158
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0305,611
PompeuBrazil 9,5915,960
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9595,567
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7984,846
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5825,955
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2814,525
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8406,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7175,417
PosseBrazil 9,1355,676
PlevenBulgaria 10,7016,650
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8256,727
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3738,310
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6131,623
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3352,694
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8711,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6812,288
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5712,219
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0141,873
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0703,150
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4631,530
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4551,526
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3921,486
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6151,625
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3821,480
ParronChile 8,8935,526
Puerto AysenChile 9,7756,074
Puerto MonttChile 9,4005,841
Punta ArenasChile 10,5326,545
PingbianChina 11,1366,920
PeralesColombia 5,3743,339
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9133,674
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1672,589
PragueCzech Republic 9,6395,990
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8072,987
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8983,044
PoloDominican Republic 4,8473,012
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8262,999
PichilingueEcuador 5,4573,391
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3773,341
PuyoEcuador 5,6063,484
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2057,584
ParisFrance 9,1505,686
PerpignanFrance 9,6405,990
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,06811,228
Port-GentilGabon 13,3448,292
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7272,938
PotsdamGermany 9,3905,835
PatrasGreece 11,0516,867
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4503,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0323,748
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8523,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7322,940
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8842,414
PecsHungary 10,1806,326
PambanIndia 15,0319,340
PuneIndia 14,1958,821
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7359,157
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9438,664
PadovaItaly 9,9246,167
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8186,101
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6196,599
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6026,588
PantelleriaItaly 10,6536,620
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8946,148
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2686,381
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1526,309
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2966,398
PiacenzaItaly 9,8546,123
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9916,209
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0276,231
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3626,439
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5366,547
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2716,383
PrizziItaly 10,6596,624
PakseLaos 13,0078,083
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2298,842
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,51611,506
PlaisanceMauritius 18,55511,531
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0895,648
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5556,559
PatheinMyanmar 13,5488,419
PutaoMyanmar 12,4017,706
PyiMyanmar 13,3308,284
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1556,311
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4466,491
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6566,622
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6556,621
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3846,453
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9752,470
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8067,958
PohangNorth Korea 9,7066,031
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7316,047
PadidanPakistan 13,3668,306
PanjgurPakistan 13,3758,312
ParachinarPakistan 12,5717,812
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5658,430
PeshawarPakistan 12,5387,791
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0956,895
PilarParaguay 9,0905,648
PiscoPeru 6,7544,197
PiuraPeru 5,7163,552
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1624,451
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4447,733
PoznanPoland 9,5485,933
PrzemyslPoland 10,0236,229
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1415,680
PortalegrePortugal 9,2265,733
Porto Portugal 9,0235,607
PavelecRussia 10,1306,295
PecoraRussia 9,1225,669
PermRussia 9,9126,159
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7974,223
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1925,712
PjatigorskRussia 11,2446,987
PoronajskRussia 7,9564,944
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9126,781
Providenja BayRussia 5,1513,201
PskovRussia 9,4445,868
PodorSenegal 10,1096,282
PopradSlovakia 9,9906,208
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,57410,299
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,58110,303
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8736,135
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1389,407
Port SudanSudan 13,5928,446
ParamariboSuriname 7,0484,380
PiteňSweden 8,5445,309
PalmyraSyria 12,1077,524
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5704,083
PhetchabunThailand 13,1988,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2208,215
PhraeThailand 13,1068,144
PhuketThailand 14,1368,784
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1198,774
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3958,324
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6948,509
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1893,846
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6845,396
PoltavaUkraine 10,4436,490
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6656,006
PradoUruguay 9,8426,116
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9346,173
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7061,682
Pana, IlUsa 2,6191,627
Paoli, InUsa 2,8781,789
Paris, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4441,519
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7161,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,365848
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8561,153
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9501,212
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,447899
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8411,765
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5911,610
Perry, OkUsa 1,8831,170
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8032,363
Philo, OhUsa 3,2282,006
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 486302
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9451,209
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3341,450
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5181,565
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1971,366
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3822,102
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9072,428
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1782,596
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4221,505
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,201746
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5181,565
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6091,621
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7671,098
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8232,376
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7671,098
Portage, WiUsa 2,7381,701
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2102,616
Portland, OregonUsa 1,505935
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5411,579
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2441,394
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7181,068
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7482,329
Princeton, InUsa 2,6971,676
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1202,560
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,300808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9513,698
PetaukeZambia 16,22210,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -