Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2005,717
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1695,698
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1825,706
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4776,510
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5505,313
RosarioArgentina 9,3885,834
RichmondAustralia 12,1127,527
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5937,204
RecifeBrazil 9,7746,074
RemansoBrazil 9,2215,730
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0634,389
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9886,207
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6716,010
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0105,599
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1781,354
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7871,732
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2221,381
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2191,379
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0291,261
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1022,549
RuoqiangChina 11,6187,219
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9213,058
RandersDenmark 8,9235,545
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7712,965
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8773,031
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7114,170
RumipambaEcuador 5,5173,428
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4817,756
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,6267,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3947,702
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3704,580
RostockGermany 9,1965,715
RhodesGreece 11,5227,160
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1744,458
ReykhólarIceland 6,9514,319
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0134,358
RamsarIran 12,1707,562
RashtIran 12,1067,523
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4335,241
RadicofaniItaly 10,1306,295
Resia PassItaly 9,7436,054
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0796,263
RivoltoItaly 9,9356,174
Rolle PassItaly 9,8456,118
RomeItaly 10,2496,369
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2486,368
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9696,195
RumoiJapan 8,3485,187
RigaLatvia 9,3975,840
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5135,912
RodriguesMauritius 18,56311,535
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0196,226
RabatMorocco 9,6275,982
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4698,370
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4219,583
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8536,744
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0586,872
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4806,513
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4256,478
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4546,496
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4087,089
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4986,523
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3046,403
RivasNicaragua 3,9782,472
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2688,245
RebolyRussia 8,9145,539
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8286,729
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4058,330
RagaSudan 13,9778,686
RashadSudan 14,0178,710
RenkSudan 14,1298,780
RumbekSudan 14,3948,944
RanongThailand 13,9368,660
Roi EtThailand 13,0688,121
RizeTurkey 11,4997,146
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0877,511
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5786,573
RomnyUkraine 10,2936,396
RovnoUkraine 10,0756,260
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4868,380
RochaUruguay 9,9436,179
Racine, WiUsa 2,7951,737
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5212,188
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7471,086
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7461,085
Reading, PaUsa 3,7452,327
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 941585
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,542958
Redding, CaUsa 977607
Redlands, CaUsa 14288
Reno, NevadaUsa 788490
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8201,752
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6342,258
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6342,258
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4032,115
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4711,536
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6142,246
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1711,349
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6761,663
Rockville, InUsa 2,8041,743
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2041,370
Rome, GaUsa 2,9781,851
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5211,567
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,250777
Roswell, NmUsa 1,179733
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7422,325
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4681,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -