Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2927,639
ShkoderAlbania 10,5936,582
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3416,426
SaltaArgentina 8,4245,235
San AntonioArgentina 9,7636,067
San LuisArgentina 9,0635,632
San RafaelArgentina 9,0515,624
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4635,880
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7415,432
SarmientoArgentina 9,9606,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0977,517
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0907,513
SalzburgAustria 9,7776,076
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6377,231
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8487,362
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7287,288
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4654,639
SaveBenin 12,1937,577
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0274,988
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3816,451
SalvadorBrazil 9,7566,062
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6355,987
SantaremBrazil 7,6224,737
SantosBrazil 9,7986,089
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5415,929
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1455,061
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3915,836
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8156,099
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4435,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7826,078
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5705,326
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9986,213
São PauloBrazil 9,7456,055
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5325,923
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9304,306
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4465,870
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6295,983
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6716,010
SobralBrazil 9,0065,596
SoureBrazil 8,0675,013
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0945,651
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9386,176
SurubimBrazil 9,6886,020
SadovoBulgaria 10,8356,733
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8176,722
SofiaBulgaria 10,7196,661
SiemreapCambodia 13,2888,258
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0343,128
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9261,197
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5622,835
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5631,592
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5982,857
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5862,850
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3191,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1561,961
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5932,854
Scott, SkCanada 2,2831,419
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5572,832
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7512,953
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1092,553
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2212,623
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8331,761
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5151,563
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5791,603
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1103,175
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7192,933
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1011,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0981,303
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0113,114
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2575,752
SalCape Verde 9,3925,836
SantiagoChile 8,8245,483
SewellChile 8,8935,526
ShanghaiChina 10,6096,592
ShantouChina 11,5567,181
ShenyangChina 9,6726,011
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2402,635
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9893,101
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2302,629
SibenikCroatia 10,2706,382
SplitCroatia 10,3176,411
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2145,726
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9045,533
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8733,028
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0123,115
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9713,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8603,020
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9693,088
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9473,074
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8172,993
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8943,041
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8152,992
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0693,150
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9433,072
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8283,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7662,961
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9563,080
San GabrielEcuador 5,4483,385
SalloumEgypt 11,8487,363
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0827,508
SohagEgypt 12,6457,858
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5417,793
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5352,197
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0206,848
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4785,268
StrasbourgFrance 9,4495,872
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4794,647
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1754,459
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2907,016
SchleswigGermany 9,0585,629
StuttgartGermany 9,5105,910
SamosGreece 11,3457,050
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1156,907
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4257,099
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6733,525
SiguiriGuinea 10,9516,805
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4922,170
SzegedHungary 10,2416,364
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9946,211
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9414,313
SagarIndia 13,5018,390
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4807,755
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3167,032
SemnanIran 12,3567,678
ShahroudIran 12,2827,632
ShirazIran 13,0088,083
ShannonIreland 8,2635,134
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8386,114
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4506,494
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7406,674
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9366,174
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1336,297
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6826,638
SigonellaItaly 10,7706,693
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6497,239
SagaJapan 9,8356,112
SaigoJapan 9,4165,851
SakaiJapan 9,4675,883
SakataJapan 8,7735,451
SapporoJapan 8,4205,232
SaseboJapan 9,8836,141
SendaiJapan 8,7365,429
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6746,012
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7426,054
ShinjoJapan 8,7495,437
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4215,854
ShirakawaJapan 8,8555,503
ShizuokaJapan 9,1245,670
SumotoJapan 9,4265,857
SuttsuJapan 8,5125,289
SuwaJapan 9,0785,641
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3975,218
SavannakhetLaos 12,9598,053
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4695,884
SiluteLithuania 9,4595,878
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7046,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,59610,934
SalimaMalawi 16,46010,228
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7807,942
SibuMalaysia 13,5628,428
SanMali 11,2026,961
SegouMali 11,0846,888
SikassoMali 11,2626,998
St. BrandonMauritius 18,17611,295
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8791,789
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3876,455
SainshandMongolia 10,1516,308
SafiMorocco 9,5625,942
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6826,017
SittweMyanmar 13,3258,280
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5465,311
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2934,532
SaiqOman 13,7858,566
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4038,950
SurOman 13,8598,612
SialkotPakistan 12,6587,866
SibbiPakistan 13,0698,121
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1595,692
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9684,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8757,379
SandomierzPoland 9,8996,152
SniezkaPoland 9,6495,996
SuwalkiPoland 9,6255,981
SzczecinPoland 9,3715,823
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2715,761
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0555,005
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3183,305
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,51311,504
Satu MareRomania 10,2156,348
SibiuRomania 10,4536,496
SulinaRomania 10,7346,670
SadrinskRussia 10,1416,302
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2855,770
SalekhardRussia 8,9725,576
SaratovRussia 10,5006,525
SejmcanRussia 6,8284,243
SelagoncyRussia 8,1745,080
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4874,652
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7335,427
SmolenskRussia 9,8526,122
SociRussia 11,2116,967
SortovalaRussia 9,1225,668
SuntarRussia 8,3875,212
SurgutRussia 9,5205,916
SverdlovskRussia 10,0546,247
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4615,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6083,485
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0918,135
SeychellesSeychelles 16,80310,442
SingaporeSingapore 14,2718,868
SliacSlovakia 9,9826,203
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7606,065
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7416,053
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2425,743
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2995,779
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1765,702
SevilleSpain 9,4585,877
SennarSudan 14,0058,703
ShambatSudan 13,7438,540
ShendiSudan 13,6928,508
StenseleSweden 8,4475,249
StockholmSweden 8,9795,580
StorlienSweden 8,4395,244
SundsvallSweden 8,6785,393
SantisSwitzerland 9,6425,992
SongeaTanzania 16,30410,132
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9418,041
SongkhlaThailand 14,0458,727
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4378,350
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9768,685
SurinThailand 13,1828,191
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8597,369
SokodeTogo 12,0147,465
SfaxTunisia 10,7506,680
SousseTunisia 10,6566,622
SamsunTurkey 11,3487,052
SiirtTurkey 11,8677,374
SivasTurkey 11,5287,164
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3117,650
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5885,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0535,005
SarataUkraine 10,6456,615
SarnyUkraine 10,0246,229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9316,792
SumyUkraine 10,3196,412
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5128,397
SaltoUruguay 9,4615,879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 753468
Safford, AzUsa 670416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0772,533
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3992,112
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4981,552
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Salem, InUsa 2,8781,789
Salem, OrUsa 1,444898
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,007626
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,577980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8131,126
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3193,305
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 434270
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5841,606
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 298185
Santa Maria, CaUsa 387241
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2402,013
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1651,967
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3602,088
Scott City, KsUsa 1,576979
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,569975
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8781,789
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7101,063
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6931,052
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8531,151
Selma, AlUsa 2,8251,755
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9912,480
Seymour, InUsa 2,8781,789
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9601,839
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,601995
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1811,355
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1151,315
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1461,334
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8891,795
Southport, NcUsa 3,6182,248
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5501,585
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3102,057
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2481,397
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6571,030
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6001,616
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5771,601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2161,377
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8082,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4351,513
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5001,553
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8431,767
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9072,428
State College, PaUsa 3,5822,226
State University, MsUsa 2,6231,630
State University, NmUsa 958595
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4782,162
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,261784
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3841,482
Stockton, CaUsa 683425
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2141,376
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0522,518
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1491,335
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4362,135
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,495929
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2781,416
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0881,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7392,324
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9577,430
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3643,333
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8063,608
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5864,093
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7476,057
SocotraYemen 14,8829,248
SenangaZambia 15,6379,717
SerenjeZambia 16,0619,980
SeshekeZambia 15,8109,825
SolweziZambia 15,6629,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -