Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7427,918
TiranaAlbania 10,6746,633
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3447,049
TebessaAlgeria 10,5356,546
TimimounAlgeria 10,4806,513
TindoufAlgeria 9,9566,187
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5916,582
TrelewArgentina 9,9556,186
TucumanArgentina 8,6055,347
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8768,001
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8758,001
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6287,226
TibooburraAustralia 12,6527,862
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6987,269
TshaneBotswana 15,9209,893
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0165,603
TarauacaBrazil 6,6914,158
TauaBrazil 9,1435,682
TefeBrazil 6,8194,237
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7996,089
TeresinaBrazil 8,8675,510
TiriosBrazil 7,2064,478
TorresBrazil 9,9026,153
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2385,119
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1475,684
TriunfoBrazil 9,4675,883
TucuruiBrazil 8,1545,067
TuriacuBrazil 8,4185,231
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5781,602
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2562,024
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6811,666
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0581,900
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9681,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8991,801
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4502,144
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4812,163
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4632,152
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6362,260
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,1851,979
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9393,069
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1845,707
TaiyuanChina 10,6496,617
TaoyuanChina 11,1006,897
TengchongChina 12,5567,802
TønderDenmark 8,9955,590
TylstrupDenmark 8,8595,505
TystofteDenmark 9,0755,640
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8363,005
TahrirEgypt 12,1997,580
TantaEgypt 12,1997,580
TallinEstonia 9,1835,707
TartuEstonia 9,3465,808
TampereFinland 8,9645,570
TurkuFinland 9,0085,598
ToulonFrance 9,7906,083
ToulouseFrance 9,4845,894
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,0253,744
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,1164,422
TchibanGabon 13,6898,507
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5417,172
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3055,782
TamaleGhana 11,8097,338
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9006,773
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1506,929
TimehriGuyana 6,7254,179
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6732,283
TelaHonduras 3,5352,197
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1949,442
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1949,442
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7548,547
TabrizIran 11,9577,430
TeheranIran 12,3147,652
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2437,608
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6266,603
TarvisioItaly 9,9166,162
TermoliItaly 10,3766,448
TorinoItaly 9,7376,051
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7196,039
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5906,581
TrevicoItaly 10,4716,507
TrevisoItaly 9,9206,164
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9966,211
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7316,047
TabouIvory Coast 11,5687,188
TadotsuJapan 9,5145,912
TakadaJapan 9,0025,594
TakamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
TakayamaJapan 9,1355,676
TanegashimaJapan 9,9636,191
TatenoJapan 8,9285,548
TateyamaJapan 9,0145,601
TokushimaJapan 9,4695,884
TokyoJapan 8,9785,579
TomakomaiJapan 8,4315,239
TottoriJapan 9,3995,841
ToyamaJapan 9,1035,657
ToyookaJapan 9,3535,812
TsuJapan 9,2805,767
TsurugaJapan 9,2545,751
TsuyamaJapan 9,4435,868
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8566,746
TripoliLebanon 12,0297,475
TobrukLibya 11,7537,304
TripoliLibya 11,0726,880
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4285,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,90711,128
TolanaroMadagascar 18,25011,341
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,87711,109
ThyoloMalawi 16,68310,367
TawauMalaysia 12,9138,024
TessalitMali 11,1986,958
TimbuktuMali 11,1196,909
TombMali 11,1246,912
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2896,394
TacubayaMexico 2,3231,443
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2311,386
TarialanMongolia 10,0806,264
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3016,401
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3016,401
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4206,475
TangierMorocco 9,5735,949
TarfayaMorocco 9,5525,936
TazaMorocco 9,8146,098
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0428,104
TaungooMyanmar 13,2508,234
ThandweMyanmar 13,4098,333
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1496,306
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,468
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4437,111
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7276,666
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5806,574
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5106,531
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4306,482
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4876,517
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6476,616
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0546,869
TahouaNiger 11,9277,412
TillaberyNiger 11,6707,252
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8206,102
TromsoNorway 8,0895,027
TrondheimNorway 8,3735,203
ThumraitOman 14,3328,906
TacnaPeru 7,5324,680
TarapotoPeru 6,1323,811
TrujilloPeru 6,0683,771
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8137,341
TorunPoland 9,5635,942
TimisoaraRomania 10,3366,423
TambovRussia 10,2786,387
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7337,291
TaraRussia 9,9896,207
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0795,642
TermezRussia 12,2167,591
TernejRussia 8,6205,357
TobolskRussia 9,8976,150
TomskRussia 9,8766,137
Tot’MaRussia 9,5435,930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3875,833
TuapseRussia 11,1386,921
TuraRussia 8,7455,434
TurukhanskRussia 8,8485,498
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,5388,413
TortosaSpain 9,6385,989
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0249,336
TokerSudan 13,7318,532
TartousSyria 11,9887,449
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0796,884
TaboraTanzania 15,6429,720
TakThailand 13,2828,254
TrangThailand 14,0858,753
TabligboTogo 12,2107,588
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3288,282
TunisTunisia 10,5486,555
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8597,369
TireeUk 8,1335,054
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5065,286
TernopilUkraine 10,1586,313
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8446,117
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0411,889
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0252,501
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9001,802
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1111,933
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3502,082
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6322,257
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1482,578
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Temple, TxUsa 1,8771,167
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5191,565
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7321,698
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1391,951
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3601,467
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0941,923
Tooele, UtUsa 969602
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0581,279
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7042,302
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,290802
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8822,412
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 585364
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9851,233
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7521,710
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6741,662
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7537,303
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3833,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -