Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7926,706
UaupesBrazil 6,3663,956
UbatubaBrazil 9,8676,132
UberabaBrazil 9,3845,831
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0521,897
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1436,924
UpernavikGreenland 5,6073,484
UummannaqGreenland 5,6843,532
UdineItaly 9,9376,175
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5616,563
UenoJapan 9,3065,783
UnzendakeJapan 9,8756,136
UrakawaJapan 8,3705,201
UshibukaJapan 9,9306,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9175,541
UwajimaJapan 9,6736,011
UkmergeLithuania 9,5805,953
UtenaLithuania 9,5835,955
UlaangomMongolia 10,3956,459
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0336,235
UlgiiMongolia 10,5456,553
UliastaiMongolia 10,4456,490
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4856,516
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9166,162
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4995,903
UfaRussia 10,2696,381
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6874,777
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6505,997
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6014,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4525,874
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0615,631
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4524,009
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8044,850
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4153,987
Umm BeninSudan 14,0698,743
UmeňSweden 8,6465,373
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0578,114
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0088,083
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1568,175
UrfaTurkey 11,8557,367
UsakTurkey 11,3567,057
Uman’Ukraine 10,3936,458
UzgorodUkraine 10,1136,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4222,127
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1531,959
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0801,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -