Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,7386,673
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0295,611
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9565,565
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1615,693
ViennaAustria 9,8956,149
VitebskBelarus 9,7516,059
VassourasBrazil 9,9136,160
VicosaBrazil 9,8736,135
VitoriaBrazil 10,0596,251
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6686,008
VarnaBulgaria 10,8576,746
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6912,294
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8971,179
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3451,457
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3471,459
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8451,147
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8241,133
ValdiviaChile 9,2465,745
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2915,773
VallenarChile 8,4615,258
ValparaisoChile 8,7575,442
VanguardiaColombia 5,5223,431
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4444,005
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8925,526
VestervigDenmark 8,8245,483
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9173,056
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9163,055
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7452,949
VilsandiEstonia 9,1915,712
VaasaFinland 8,7605,444
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1174,422
VeravalIndia 13,9988,698
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9988,698
ValentiaIreland 8,2345,117
VeniceItaly 9,9406,177
VeronaItaly 9,8746,136
VicenzaItaly 9,8956,149
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2226,352
ViterboItaly 10,1846,328
VolterraItaly 10,0396,239
VientianeLaos 12,9738,061
VarenaLithuania 9,6706,009
VilniusLithuania 9,6525,998
VeracruzMexico 2,5811,604
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0185,604
VaernesNorway 8,3865,211
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4495,250
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,2735,141
VillarricaParaguay 9,1425,681
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5416,550
VanavaraRussia 9,0585,629
VasileviciRussia 10,0356,236
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6525,998
VerhojanskRussia 7,4344,620
ViljujskRussia 8,1165,044
VitimRussia 8,7945,464
Vize IslandRussia 7,5044,663
VladivostokRussia 9,0465,621
VolgogradRussia 10,7796,698
VologdaRussia 9,5635,943
VoronezRussia 10,3546,434
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5663,459
VytegraRussia 9,3195,791
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,79610,437
ValenciaSpain 9,6756,012
ValladolidSpain 9,2425,743
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9495,561
VisbySweden 9,1395,679
VanTurkey 11,8467,361
ValleyUk 8,4665,261
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2926,395
Vacaville, CaUsa 762474
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7912,356
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,510938
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0921,300
Vevay, InUsa 2,9571,838
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4581,527
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9791,230
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5871,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -