Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4627,744
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8719,863
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9837,447
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2396,984
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4939,006
WoomeraAustralia 13,1868,194
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2208,215
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4002,113
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1631,965
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3742,097
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3662,092
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1741,972
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5181,565
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3621,468
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3963,353
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0922,543
WajimaJapan 9,0825,643
WakamatsuJapan 8,8565,503
WakayamaJapan 9,4135,850
WakkanaiJapan 8,2605,133
WajirKenya 15,4989,631
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1739,429
WindhoekNamibia 15,4089,575
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4496,493
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4066,466
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5076,529
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7006,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4626,501
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5936,582
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5746,571
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4666,503
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4446,490
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6996,648
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5016,525
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7496,680
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6656,627
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,468
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5186,536
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4776,510
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1416,923
WintonNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4906,518
WarsawPoland 9,7356,049
WroclawPoland 9,6676,007
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6135,973
Wad MedaniSudan 13,9168,648
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,0898,134
WauSudan 14,2038,826
WaddingtonUk 8,6815,394
Waco, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Wake IslandUsa 7,6004,723
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0511,275
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1461,955
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,482921
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5981,615
Warren, OhUsa 3,3202,063
Warren, PaUsa 3,4952,172
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6532,270
Washington, IaUsa 2,4091,497
Washington, InUsa 2,7921,735
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7572,334
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2051,370
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7061,682
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0651,905
Waverly, OhUsa 3,1371,950
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2732,034
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6391,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6951,675
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8091,124
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0581,279
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3132,059
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7392,324
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6242,252
West Point, GaUsa 2,9931,860
West Point, NyUsa 3,9072,428
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5351,575
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8891,795
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8711,162
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7051,059
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7622,338
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6682,279
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2222,002
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6632,276
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0581,279
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7392,324
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7742,345
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6222,251
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2322,008
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3421,455
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 910565
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5181,565
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3442,078
Winslow, AzUsa 646401
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3312,070
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5262,191
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2402,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -