Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6887,263
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9097,400
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7017,271
YaoundeCameroon 13,2598,239
YokoCameroon 13,2028,204
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5492,827
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3112,058
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3821,480
YanjiChina 9,2185,728
YichangChina 11,3137,030
YinchuanChina 10,9186,785
YiningChina 11,2847,012
YariguiesColombia 5,3043,296
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9263,061
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8303,002
YazdIran 12,7727,937
YakushimaJapan 10,0106,220
YamagataJapan 8,7775,454
YamaguchiJapan 9,6906,021
YokkaichiJapan 9,2625,756
YokohamaJapan 9,0015,594
YonagoJapan 9,4675,883
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0106,842
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7876,703
YeMyanmar 13,5098,395
YolaNigeria 12,9318,035
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9126,160
YurimaguasPeru 6,1003,791
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0576,250
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1045,036
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9927,452
Yakima, WaUsa 1,565972
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4092,118
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,470913
York, PaUsa 3,6542,271
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3502,082
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 240149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -