Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9288,033
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8096,095
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5787,195
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5335,302
ZhengzhouChina 10,8316,731
ZhijiangChina 11,6927,265
ZagrebCroatia 10,0926,271
ZugspitzeGermany 9,7116,034
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0556,869
ZahedanIran 13,0968,138
ZanjanIran 12,1547,552
ZacatecasMexico 1,8101,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1636,316
ZinderNiger 12,3077,648
ZhobPakistan 12,8557,988
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3687,686
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3697,686
ZamoscPoland 9,9566,187
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5365,926
ZigalovoRussia 9,4765,888
ZiganskRussia 7,8394,871
ZyryankaRussia 6,8094,231
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4825,892
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5925,960
ZanzibarTanzania 16,18610,058
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1766,945
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6416,612
ZitomirUkraine 10,1986,337
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4766,510
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3746,447
Zion Park, UtahUsa 627390
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4381,515
ZambeziZambia 15,4659,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -