Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Diego, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Diego, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Diego, California with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4397,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5047,770
JuninArgentina 9,5095,909
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4525,873
JacobinaBrazil 9,4665,882
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3115,786
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7216,041
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3925,836
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8986,151
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3151,438
JiuquanChina 11,1586,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2192,621
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8503,014
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7792,970
JoensuuFinland 9,0025,594
JokioinenFinland 9,0175,603
JyvskylFinland 8,9295,548
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6933,538
JulianehbGreenland 5,8703,648
JagdalpurIndia 13,9028,639
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,5989,072
JerusalemIsrael 12,2697,624
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9662,465
JosNigeria 12,5967,828
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2194,486
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2274,491
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2038,204
JhelumPakistan 12,6257,845
JiwaniPakistan 13,5878,443
JuliacaPeru 7,3264,553
JakutskRussia 7,9154,919
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0666,876
JenisejskRussia 9,5155,913
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0515,003
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1055,036
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9398,041
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4628,365
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0918,756
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,60110,316
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4925,899
JubaSudan 14,6929,130
JokkmokkSweden 8,3865,211
JönköpingSweden 8,9755,577
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9745,577
JendoubaTunisia 10,4906,519
JerbaTunisia 10,8266,727
JerseyUk 8,8715,512
JaltaUkraine 10,9526,806
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5331,574
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6191,627
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,3522,083
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4912,169
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1351,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -